LIVE PERFORMANCE
ROCK/POP
Annie Lennox Strictly Come Dancing 2014
Angus & Julia Stone Taratata (France) 2010
Bush Hall - London 2007
Arctic Monkeys Glastonbury Headline 2013
Bat For Lashes Sydney Opera House, Gucci ‘Guilty’ launch 2011
Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion, Whitechapel Gallery 2010
Somerset House, Paris Olympia, iTunes Festival, UK Tour 2009
Bjork Royal Albert Hall, Hammersmith Apollo 2016
Boz Scaggs Lowdown, Lido Shuffle - Jools Holland’s Hootenanny 2015 2015
Beardyman/ The Heritage Orchestra Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion 2009
Belle & Sebastian US & Canadian Tour 2002
Late Night with Conan O’Brien 2002
Coachella Festival California 2002
Glastonbury Festival 2003
Beth Rowley Bristol Colston Hall 2009
Bonobo Alexandra Palace 2014
Manchester 2014
Charlie Winston Glastonbury Festival 2010
Zenith Arena Tour, Casino De Paris 2012
Zenith Arena Winter Tour - France, Switzerland, Belgium 2010
Zenith Arena Spring Tour - France 2010
‘Hit The Road’ DVD - Live in Paris 2010
The Charlatans Union Chapel 2011
Charlotte Church Jamie Oliver’s Lock-In (ITV) 2010
The Bedford, Balham 2010
The Pigalle Club 2010
News Of The World live session 2010
Somewhere Over The Rainbow (ITV) 2010
Chris Martin The Brit Awards - George Michael Tribute - ‘A Different Corner‘ 2017
The Cinematic Orchestra Somerset House 2017
Depeche Mode Royal Albert Hall 2010
Dizzee Rascal MTV Live from Air Studios 2009
Duffy Brit Awards 2009
Paul O’Grady Show, This Morning, Top of the Pops, Jools Holland Hootenanny, 2008
Brixton Academy & Wolves Civic Hall
Elbow NME Awards 2009
Glastonbury Festival 2008
Electric Light Orchestra Glastonbury Festival 2016
Ellie Goulding Abbey Road Studios - Live Session - Army, Love Me Like You Do 2015
Florence And The Machine Chime For Change - Twickenham Stadium 2013
The O2, Bestival Festival 2012
BBC Radio 1 Live Lounge, Zane Lowe 2011
UK Tour, Glastonbury Festival, Latitude Festival, Isle Of Wight Festival, 2010
V Festival, Somerset House, BBC Radio 1 - Big Weekender Festival
Electric Proms, Little Noise Sessions - The Union Chapel, Brixton Academy, 2009
Shepherds Bush Empire, ‘Lungs’ Album Launch - Rivoli Ballroom
Flyte The Scala 2017
Gallows Electric Ballroom 2010
The Good The Bad & The Queen Live from Abbey Road 2006
Love Music Hate Racism, Victoria Park 2008
Wilton’s Music Hall 2006
Canal Plus (France) 2006
Gabriel Yared The Prophet, The English Patient - Doha Film Institute - Qatar 2014
Goldie Wilderness Festival 2016
Gorillaz The Brit Awards 2006
Hans Zimmer UK & Ireland Tours 2016,17
Interstellar - Royal Albert Hall 2015
Hammersmith Apollo 2014
Imogen Heap Royal Albert Hall 2010
WOMAD Festival 2010
Jamie Cullum / Heritage Orchestra Late Night Prom - Royal Albert Hall 2010
Jamie T Hackney Empire 2015
Jeff Beck Later... with Jools Holland 2010
John Cale / Heritage Orchestra ‘Paris 1919’ Live at the Royal Festival Hall 2010
Johnny Borrell & Zazou Camden Crawl 2014
The Water Rats
Lennon’s - Southampton
Joss Stone & William Bell Private Number - Jools Holland’s Hootenanny 2015 2015
Kaiser Chiefs with David Arnold Electric Proms 2007
Later... with Jools Holland 2008
Zane Lowe BBC Radio 1 session 2008
Katie Melua Arqiva Awards 2010
BBC Children in Need 2008
Kylie Minogue EMI Event - Abbey Road Studios 2011
Lamb The Roundhouse - Camden 2014
Lethal Bizzle & David Arnold One Mayfair 2015
Liam Gallagher Air Studios - Live session 2017
Later… with Jools Holland 2017
The Graham Norton Show 2017
Lucie Silvas Kilworth House concert 2009
Magnetic Man BBC Maida Vale - Radio 1 Live Lounge 2011
The Bug, Getting Nowhere feat. Alex Clare
Mariza Monte Royal Albert Hall concert 2006
Marc Almond Later... with Jools Holland 1999
Royal Festival Hall, Almeida Theatre, Albury Theatre
Mark Ronson with Amy Winehouse, Adele, Daniel Merriweather & Stuart Zender
The Brit Awards 2008
Mark Ronson with Ricky Wilson & Candie Payne
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross 2008
Massive Attack Hyde Park - British Summertime Festival 2016
McAlmont & Butler Union Chapel 2014
Islington Assembly Rooms
Mike Patton (Faith No More)/ Heritage Orchestra Big Chill Festival 2010
Mitch Winehouse GMTV 2010
Studio 5 Live 2010
Natalie Merchant Milton Court 2014
Neil Cowley Trio Cheltenham Jazz Festival 2011
Pizza Express showcase 2011
Nick Drake - tribute Way To Blue Italy/UK Autumn Tour 2010
Joe Boyd – Producer / Curator, Danny Thompson, Kate St John, Vashti Bunyan,
Robyn Hitchcock, Roberto Angelini, Scott Matthews, Teddy Thompson,
Krystle Warren, Leo Abrahams, Martyn Barker, Neill McColl, Zoe Rahman,
Karine Polwart, Green Gartside, Violante Placido, Katherine Williams
Way To Blue UK Winter Tour 2010
Joe Boyd – Producer / Curator, Danny Thompson, Kate St John, Scott Matthews,
Vashti Bunyan, Green Gartside, Lisa Hannigan, Stuart Murdoch, Krystle Warren,
Leo Abrahams, Martyn Barker, Neill MacColl, Zoe Rahman, Kirsty Almeida,
Teddy Thompson, Robyn Hitchcock
Birmingham Town Hall 2009
with Joe Boyd, Robert Kirby, Danny Thompson, Martha Wainwright, Beth Orton,
Graham Coxon, Stuart Murdoch, Robyn Hitchcock, Vashti Bunyan, Leo Abrahams,
Martyn Barker, Neill MacColl, Zoe Rahman, Kate St. John, Robin Frederick ,
Camille O’Sullivan, Harper Simon
Nitin Sawhney pre-production workshop 2010
Noisettes Glastonbury Festival - John Peel Stage 2009
Live from Abbey Road Studios
Later... with Jools Holland 2009
BBC Radio 1 The Live Lounge (Jo Whiley)
London - Forum 2010
London - Roundhouse 2009,10
London - Shepherds Bush Empire 2009
London - La Scala 2009
London - Koko 2009
London - Royal Albert Hall - Stereophonics support
Taratata (France)
Loose Women (ITV) 2009
GMTV (ITV) 2009
Paloma Faith Royal Albert Hall - Late Night Prom 2014
UK Tour 2013
Penguin Cafe Shanghai Symphony Hall 2017
Oakstock Festival 2017
Haldern Pop Festival 2017
Royal Festival Hall 2017
Colston Hall - Bristol 2017
Lincoln Drill Hall 2015
Barbican 2016
Yokosuka Arts Theatre, Kanagawa, Japan 2014
Meguro Persimmon Hall, Tokyo 2014
Kyoto Music Hall - Japan 2014
Sankei Hall - Japan 2014
Kyoto Music Festival - Japan 2014
Snape Maltings 2014
The Roundhouse 2014
Brecon Jazz Festival 2014
Rimini - Italy 2014
Royal Albert Hall - Late Night Prom 2010
The Barbican 2011
FoldEast Festival 2013
Cecil Sharp House 2013
Somerset House - London - BT River Of Music Festival 2012
The Queen’s Jubilee - Holland Park Street Party 2012
Applecart Festival - Victoria Park 2012
Hackney Empire 2011
Canary Wharf East Wintergarden 2011
Chester Festival 2010
Louth, Lincolnshire 2011
Milan gig 2009
Bush Hall gig 2009
Croydon Clocktower gig 2011
Malores School 2011
Plan B Paul O’Grady Show 2010
Ronnie Spector Be My Baby, Baby I Love You, Walking In The Rain -Jools Holland’s Hootenanny 2015
Rihanna World Music Awards 2006
Scott Matthews Birmingham Town Hall 2014
Robert Plant & Alison Krauss - Wembley Arena support 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2007
iTunes Festival 2007
Shpongle Roundhouse gigs 2009
Sundog Womad Festival 2012
Greenwich Naval College - London - BT River Of Music Festival 2012
The Vortex - London 2012
Chester Festival 2012
Harrowgate Festival 2012
Litchfield Festival 2012
BBC Radio 3 - In Tune 2012
20th Century Theatre - London 2012
UK Tour inc. The Purcell Room recital 2011
Artless at Hugo’s Restaurant 2011
Teddy Thompson Meltdown Festival - Royal Festival Hall 2010
Tinie Tempah Teenage Cancer Trust - Royal Albert Hall 2011
Tom Baxter gigs: Hoxton Bar & Grill, The Curve Garden, The Hospital Club 2014
Alkmaar, The Hackney Cut 2013
The Lexington - London 2012
Patigonia - Los Angeles 2012
The Station House - Acton 2012
The Slaughtered Lamb x4, Union Chapel 2011
The Tabernacle 2010
Shepherds Bush Empire 2008
Bush Hall x8, Kashmir Klub, Koko, Cargo, Bull & Gate, 1995 to 2010
Water Rats etc
tv: Later... with Jools Holland, Late Late Show, This Morning,
Dingle ‘Other Voices’, Richard & Judy Show, Tubridy Tonight
radio: ‘Friday Night is Music Night’ with the BBC Concert Orchestra,
BBC Radio 2 (Johnny Walker, Richard Alinson),
BBC London Live, Radio Clyde FM Billy Sloane session,
Radio 2 Music Club 2007.
festivals: Glastonbury 08, Latitude 07 08, T in the Park 08, Oxygen 08,
V 05 07 08, Guilfest 05, Cornbury 08 12, SxSW 05,
Port Eliot 06 10, Love In The Woods 08 10, Westport 12,
iTunes @ Air Studios, iTunes @ Koko Camden, MK Stables 12
Galway Arts 06,
support tours & gigs: PJ Harvey, KT Tunstall, David Gray, Damien Rice,
Jamie Cullum, The Beautiful South, Penguin Cafe, Bic Runga,
Katie Melua, Maria McKee, Charlie Winston
Travis Glasgow Celtic Connections 2011
London Dingwalls 2011
White Lies BBC Radio 1 live session - Zane Lowe 2008
The XX Later…with Jools Holland 2017
Yo La Tengo Camden Roundhouse 2009
MORE ROCK/POP
Alex Parks Top of the Pops 2004
Aphex Twin with Heritage Orchestra The Barbican 2012
The Bays / The Heritage Orchestra WOMAD Festival 2010
BBC Children In Need ‘Rocks The Royal Albert Hall‘ 2009
Steve Sidwell MD, Paul McCartney, Shirley Bassey, Take That, Muse,
Robbie Williams, Leona Lewis, Snow Patrol, Cheryl Cole, Annie Lennox,
Lily Allen, David Arnold, Dizzee Rascal & Shingai Shoniwa.
Benji B Aston Martin’s 100th Birthday Party 2013
Beth Hart Jools Holland
Blayz Dubai - concert for Sheik Mohammed 2006
Britain’s Got Talent Janey Cutler 2010
Claire Nicolson Kimberly Festival, Catch 22 2010
Clean Bandit Rather Be - Jools Holland’s Hootenanny 2015 2015
Delicatessen UK Tour supporting Drugstore 1994
Delgados John Peel session
Drugstore Dingwalls reunion gig 2009
Emma Bunton Top of the Pops, CD-UK, Des & Mel, National Lottery 2003
Francesca Lombardo The Boiler Room 2013
Grease Is The Word Michelle Antrobus - When You Tell Me That You Love Me 2007
Hard-Fi Later... with Jools Holland 2007
Koreless Camden Roundhouse 2014
Mogwai support - Royal Festival Hall 2014
BBC Radio 1 - Benji B 2014
Jahmene Douglas X Factor 2012
John McKeown Pigalle Showcase 2009
Jonathan Jeremiah MTV Live session from Metropolis Studios 2009
Jonathan Wilson Union Chapel 2016
Jont Whittington The Jamboree 2011
Josephine Later with Jools Holland 2012
Judie Tzuke 2009
Jake Wellington and the Soldiers of Peace
Kirsty Almeida London Cobden Club Showcase 2009
Koreless The Roundhouse - Camden 2014
Luke Jackson North London Tavern 2010
North Sea Radio Orchestra The Roundhouse 2007
Part Time Heros / Instrumental Giles Peterson BBC Radio 2 session 2006
Portobello Pantomime The Tabernacle 2009
Professor Green with Emeli Sandé Read All About It - X Factor 2011
Rebecca Ferguson Text Santa 2012
Robert Kirby Memorial Concert at The Cecil Sharp House 2010
Roberto Carlos Live @ Abbey Road Studios 2015
Ronan Parke Alan Titchmarsh Show 2011
Rumer Islington Assembly Rooms 2014
The Sanderson Pitch The Bedford, Kettners, Thames Festival, The White House, 2006-09
St. Barnabas, Bullet Bar, Cobden Club, Water Rats
Sclub7 The National Lottery 2003
Shapeshifters Showcase 2006
Shayne Ward X Factor, Paul O’Grady, Sound, Album Launch, GMTV, T4 2007
Spencer Jude Pearce Soho Review, recordings 2005
Sam Obernik The Barfly 1999
Trans-Siberian Orchestra Hammersmith Apollo 2011
Urban Soul Orchestra Red Magazine photo shoot 2010, Westfield Fashion Show 2010,
Natural History Museum 2005, Ikea Launch 2006
Wakey!Wakey! Hoxton Bar & Grill 2014
Southside Festival - Germany 2011
Hurricane Festival - Germany 2011
UK Tour - James Blunt support 2011
The Scala - Lond 2011
The Garage - London 2011
Thekla - Bristol 2011
Rescue Rooms - Nottingham 2011
William Bell Happy - Jools Holland’s Hootenanny 2015 2015
CLASSICAL
The Lion King Musical @ The Lyceum Theatre, London 2000-02
Damon Albarn Monkey! Journey To The West - Orchestral Leader
Royal Opera House, London 2008
Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris 2007
Monkey World at The O2 2008
Palace Theatre, Manchester 2007
Chinese New Year @ the British Museum
Later... with Jools Holland 2008
BBC Radio 2 live session 2008
Molly Nyman & Harry Escott with the Samphire Orchestra Latitude Festival 2009
Tom Rust & The Swing City Orchestra Vogue Russia - Old Billingsgate 2006
Rainer Hersch Colchester Institute 2006
Blake Newmarket Racecourse 2008
Eclipse Sheffield, Lancashire, Newmarket Racecourse 2008
Graffiti Classics The Den (Ireland) Open House (Ireland)
Natasha Marsh Newmarket Racecourse 2008
The Queen’s Royal Warrant Lancaster House 2011
London Metropolitan Orchestra Cardiff 2005
The Welsh Camerata 2006
Voices For A Better World 2010
The Lydian String Lecture Recital - Hemel Hempstead 2010
National Holocaust Memorial Day Bridgewater Hall, Manchester - Solo performance
Isobel Griffiths Ltd The Heritage Orchestra The Telefilmonic Orchestra Hilary Skewes,
Abraxas Ensemble Enigma Ensemble Belgravia String Quartet Belmont Ensemble
Minerva Ensemble Sigma Ensemble New London Soloists Orchestra London Chamber Group
Tapestry String Quartet
CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Hofesh Shechter ‘The Choreographer’s Cut’ Camden Roundhouse 2009